School Staff List

ADAMS Mr Y Yosef YA Learning Mentor for KS3
ALEXIS Mr P Paul PA HOD - Graphics & Photography
ANWAR Mrs M NQT Mahjabeen MA Science, Computer Science
ARKAN Mrs D Daljit DA Level 3 Teaching Assistant for KS3
BAILEY Mr D David DB Headteacher, English
BANO Mrs A NQT Abida AB Science
BAYLEY Ms S Sharon SB Site Agent
BEEDEN Mr C Chris CB Data & Information Analyst
BERRILL Miss E Elise EAB SENCO, Science
BERRILL Mr M Mike MGB Executive Principal
BIBI Miss S Syeda SFB Language Support Assistant - EAL
BLABER Mr D Domanic DLB IT Technician
BLISS Mr T Tom TMB ARC Manager
BREWSTER Miss K Trainee Kate KEB English
BROOKS Ms M May MMB Science – Key Stage 5 Co-ordinator
BROUGHTON Miss C Charlotte CEB Mathematics
BROWN Mr A Alan AGB Director of Post 16 Studies, PE
BROWN Mrs H Helen HB Receptionist
BUCKINGHAM Miss G Gemma GB HOD - Business Studies
BURNAGE Ms B Bernie BB Finance Officer, School Site Lettings
BURRILL Miss B Bethany BEB Business Administration Apprentice
BURTON Mrs C Caroline CDB English – Key Stage 5 Co-ordinator, HOD - EPQ
CADMAN Mrs S Shelley SAC Business Studies
CALVETE Miss E Trainee Estefania EC MFL Spanish
CARTER Miss L Leanne LMC Teaching Assistant for Upper
COLCLOUGH Ms C Charlotte CC First Aider
CLARKE Mrs P Pearl PC Sixth Form & Destinations Co-ordinator
CLAYTON Miss C Charlotte CLC Teaching Assistant for Upper
CLAYTON Mrs H Helen HJC Technician for Science, Prep Room Co-ordinator
COOPER Miss W Wendy WVC Exams Officer
COPLEY Miss P Phillipa PLC HOD – PE, Transition Co-ordinator
COSBIE-ROSS Mr V Vaughan VCR Catering & Hospitality Manager
DARDIS Miss K Kirsty KD Level 3 Teaching Assistant for KS3
DARKO Mr C NQT Charles CD Mathematics
DARLOW Mrs B Beverley BD HOD – ICT, Travel & Tourism, Work Skills BTEC Quality Nominee
DELANEY Mrs T Tina TD Technician for Science, Textiles
DUNIGAN Ms A Anne AD English - Key Stage 3, Assistant HOD
ECKETT Ms C Cathy CE Assistant Head - Curriculum & Timetable
EMERY Mr D Daniel DSE ICT Network Manager
EVANS Mr E Ed EGE HOY 9, Religious Studies
EVANS Mr M Mike MDE Assistant HOY 9, PE – Assistant HOD
FLYNN Mr M Mike MJF Assistant Exams Officer
FORSTER Mr P Paul PMF HOD - Religious Studies
FOUNTAIN Mrs N Nic NF Teacher of Key Stage 3
FOY Mr G George GEF ICT - Assistant HOD, HOY 11, Pupil Premium
FOY Ms J Jill JF SEND Assessment
FRANCO Mrs A Anna AF Kitchen Supervisor
FRASER Mr S Trainee Sam SRF English
GHERA Miss S Shanise SG Cover Supervisor (English)
GILES Mrs J Julie JAG SIMS Administrator, PA to Heads of Year 7, 9, 10, 11, Transition
GILL Mrs D Deena DG HOD - Sociology
GOTZ Mr C Christoph CHG German, Cover Supervisor
GOULD Ms D Debra DG Kitchen Supervisor
GRANT Miss C Carryl CAG Inclusion Co-ordinator
GRAY Mrs C Caroline CG Sanctuary Co-ordinator
GROSU Mr D NQT Daniel DAG Mathematics
GRYLLS Ms E Eleanor EG Deputy Headteacher - Achievement & Standards
HADDOCK Ms J Jackie JH Art Technician
HARDING Ms S Sarah SEH Attendance Officer
HARRISON Ms T Teresa TMH Level 3 Teaching Assistant for KS3
HATTON Mrs K Katie KLH Reprographics and Science Technician Assistant
HOLDEN Mrs R Rachelle RMH Kitchen Assistant
HORTON Mr M Mark MGH Mathematics
HUNTER Ms C Colleen CRH Data Manager, Cover
HUSSAIN Miss S Shannon SZH Cover Supervisor (Emergency)
HUSSAIN Mr T Tayub TH Assistant HOY 11, Religious Studies
JOHNSTONE Mrs G Gail GJ Mathematics
KAUR Mrs N Nirmala NK Kitchen Assistant
KAVANAGH Mr A H Allan AHK HOD - Art
KEARNEY Miss L Lauren LCK Teaching Assistant for Upper
KING Mrs L Linda LJK School Business Manager
KNIGHT Mr A NQT Aaron AK Science, PE
LAMBERT Mrs S Susan SML Art
LANGMAID Mrs B Belinda BLL Technician for Science - Physics
LATCHMAN Mrs E Emma EL HOD – Psychology, Health & Social Care
LEE Miss N Natasha NL Business Administration Apprentice
LEONARD Mr L Lee LL Cover Supervisor (emergency)
LEWIS Miss A Amy AL Girls’ PE
LILLEY-MONCRIEFF Miss I Issy ILM English
LINDRIDGE Mrs H Helen HL Technician for Science - Chemistry
MAGUIRE Mr S Stan SJM Learning Mentor for KS3
MARIANI Miss C Christina CLM Learning Mentor for Upper
MARLTON Mr M Mark MPM MFL
MASON Mrs C Kate CAM HOD - EAL Co-ordinator
McDONALD Mrs J June JAM Home-Based Learning Co-ordinator
MOORE Mr H Harry HM Performing Arts & Attendance Apprentice
MORGAN Mrs D Danielle DM HOD - Geography
MORRIS Ms J Jane JM Librarian
MUNRO Ms J Jackie JNM Events and Marketing Officer
MURPHY Mr C Ciaran CFM Cover Supervisor
MURPHY Ms G Georgina GM Music
NAGRANI Ms K Karuna KN Teaching Assistant for Upper
NAIDOO Mr P Pregs PBN Science
NASCIMENTO Miss P Palmira PN Kitchen Assistant
NEWMAN Mrs S Sue SN Clerk to Governors
NIX Mr R Robert RN ICT Technician (Apprentice)
NYANDEMOH Mr S Sahr SDN Assistant HOD - Mathematics
OLSZEWSKA Mrs P Paulina PO Language Support Assistant - EAL
PARISH Mr A Antony AP HOD – Science, HOD – Computer Science
PATEMAN Dr H NQT Heather HJP Science
PAUL Mr W Bill BP Technician for Resistant Materials
PEARSON Mrs N Nicola NAP HOD – Resistant Materials
PETRAUSKAITE Miss L Laura LP Business Administration Apprentice
PHIPPS Mr E Elvett EP Religious Studies
PIOTROWSKI Mrs C Caroline CMP HOD – MFL, Professional Learning Lead
POWELL Miss M Meredyth MRP Interventions Co-ordinator, SEND/Work Skills/T&T
PRICE Mr T Terry TMP ICT and Computer Science
RADNEDGE Mrs S Sarah SLR Reprographics Officer
RATTU Mr J Joshua JR PE Technician/Achievement Learning Mentor
RAY Mr P Paul PJR HOY 10, PE, Resistant Materials
RICE Mr R Robin RCR Religious Studies
RICK Mr A Andy AJR Site Manager
RICK Mr B Ben BR Groundsperson
ROBERTS Miss E Trainee Emily EVR Geography
ROLFE Miss K Kelly KR School Games Organiser
ROSE Ms H Helen HR HOD - Economics, Govt & Politics
SAGGU Mrs K Kuldip KKS Asst Head of Sixth Form, HOD Law & Criminology
SHAKOOR Mr A Abdul AS Science, STEAMM Co-ordinator
SHATFORD Miss H Hannah HS PE Technician/Achievement Learning Mentor
SHEIMAR Mrs K Kali KS PA to Deputy Headteacher – Achievement & Standards, Cover
SHEPHERD Ms J Julie JS HR Assistant
SIMPSON Mr A Andrew ANS Learning Mentor for KS3
SIMPSON Miss E Emily ES Director of Key Stage 3
SINIECKA Miss A Agata AES Language Support Assistant - EAL
SMITH Mr A NQT Ali AAS i/c Media Studies
SNAPE Mr P Philip PGS Art
SPEIGHT Mrs A Abigail AJS HOD - Health & Social Care, Psychology, Assistant HOY 10
SQUAIR Miss S Suzanne SS Science – Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator
STEER Mr M PGCE Michael MS Science Physics
STEPHENSON Mrs F Frances FS Mathematics
STEWARD Mrs L Laura LJS HOD – English
HALLAM STOTT Mrs R Rachel RHS Learning Support Assistant for Upper
STRZELEC Mr P Piotr PTS HOD - Mathematics
SWAMYNATHAN Mrs P Prema PS Science
TAVERA ALONSO Miss M Maria MTA Assistant HOD MFL, Spanish, French
THOMAS Mr G Glen GT Science
THOMPSON Mr J Joe JT Level 3 Teaching Assistant for KS3
THURSTANCE Dr A Trainee Angela AJT English
TOWERS Ms L Lucy LT PA to Executive Principal, PA to Headteacher
TUCK Miss D Diane DT Science Assistant
TURNER Mrs S Sharon ST Student Engagement Co-ordinator
VAUGHAN Mrs R Ree Ann RAV HOD – History
VENABLES Ms C Chrissie CLV HOD - Textiles
VENN Miss H Holly HJV English
VENTRONE Mrs M Michelina MV Kitchen Assistant
WADHWA Mrs S NQT Smita SMW Mathematics
WALKER Mr K Karl KRW Science – Key Stage 4 Co-ordinator
WALKER Mr M Martin MW Head Groundsperson
WARBURTON Mrs C Clare CW Assistant Head - Inclusion, History
WARD Mrs M Margaret MAW HOD - Food Technology, Child Development
WARDEN Miss A Trainee Amy ALW Dance, English
WEDD Mrs S Samantha SCW Midday Supervisor, Kitchen
WEIL Mr A Alejandro AW Learning Mentor for KS3
WHITTLE Mr M Marc MW ICT Technician (Apprentice)
WILTSHIRE Miss H Hayley HW HOD - Dance & Drama
WOZNIAK Ms S Sarah SW Drama
YVON Miss F Flo FY Foreign Language Assistant - French